Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Rutherfordinc Ltd.
Edinburgh, Regatul Unit
Rutherfordinc Ltd., Edinburgh, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC341917 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
55.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.05.2015 | 31.05.2016 | 31.05.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 01.04.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 75.819 £ | 44.250 £ | 30.229 £ | 21.149 £ | 40.987 £ | 33.816 £ | 52.165 £ | 39.561 £ | — | — | 31.412 £ |
| Umsatz | 120.000 £e | 75.000 £e | 54.000 £e | 39.000 £e | 70.000 £e | 59.000 £e | 86.000 £e | 68.000 £e | — | — | 55.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −37,5 %e | −32,9 %e | — | 79,5 %e | 23 %e | 30,2 %e | 14,9 %e | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 30.229 £ | 21.149 £ | 40.987 £ | 33.816 £ | 52.165 £ | 39.561 £ | 53.108 £ | — | 31.412 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | — | — | 100 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 70.000 £e | 59.000 £e | 86.000 £e | 68.000 £e | — | — | 55.000 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-05-31 | 2017-05-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaterielle Anlagegüter | 40.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 7.214 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 47.214 | 27.665 | 6.716 | 4.499 | 6.699 | 5.744 | 4.993 | 8.680 | 0 | 5.526 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 75.257 | — | 60.708 | 65.420 | 50.761 | 83.466 | 58.750 | 75.604 | 0 | 37.317 |
| Schuldner | 37.985 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 37.272 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 78.221 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -2.964 | 2.564 | 14.433 | 36.488 | 27.117 | 46.421 | 34.568 | — | 0 | 25.885 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 44.250 | 30.229 | 21.149 | 40.987 | 33.816 | 52.165 | 39.561 | — | 0 | 31.412 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | 1.443 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 42.807 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 42.707 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 42.807 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Anlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte Gesamtabschreibungen Wertminderung | 80.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 22.429 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 15.215 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf immaterielle Anlageanlagen werden in der Periode belastet | 20.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 6.553 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 3.361 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 30.229 | 21.149 | 40.987 | 33.816 | 52.165 | 39.561 | — | 0 | 31.412 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 30.229 | 21.149 | 40.987 | 33.816 | 52.165 | 39.561 | 53.108 | 0 | 31.412 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | 46.275 | 28.932 | 23.644 | 37.045 | 24.182 | 31.176 | 0 | 11.432 |
Network
History
Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien
13.05.2026 Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien
Sitz: 6 st. Colme Street Edinburgh …
28.02.2018 Sitz: 6 st. Colme Street Edinburgh, Großbritannien
Kapital: 100,00 £
21.05.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
24.04.2008 Eintragung
Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien
24.04.2008 Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien
Direktor Caleb Rutherford
24.04.2008 Direktor Caleb Rutherford
Direktor J. N. Rutherford
24.04.2008 Direktor Joanne Nicol Rutherford
Sekretär J. N. Rutherford
24.04.2008 Sekretär Joanne Nicol Rutherford
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Rutherfordinc Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
44735 companies are registered in Edinburgh in total.
FAQ — Rutherfordinc Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Rutherfordinc Ltd.?
- Rutherfordinc Ltd. is registered under the number SC341917 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Rutherfordinc Ltd. registered?
- Rutherfordinc Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Edinburgh, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Rutherfordinc Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Rutherfordinc Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Rutherfordinc Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Edinburgh |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC341917 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 5 West Stanhope Place |
| legal_postal_code | EH12 5HQ |
| headquarters_city | Edinburgh |
| headquarters_postal_code | EH12 5HQ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6139942495 |
| source | registry |